Estimated Value: $212,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9124 SW 70th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $220,963, approximately $189 per square foot. 9124 SW 70th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Telesco Carl W and Telesco Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telesco Carl W | $135,100 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $157,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $153,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $148,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $144,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $140,079 | $22,028 | $118,051 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $145,482 | $26,000 | $119,482 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $142,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $140,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $137,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $134,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $133,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map