9125 Visalia Ave Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Estimated payment $1,122/month
About This Home
3 Bed, 2 Bath Home on 1.25 Acres – Desirable Lucerne Valley Location! Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in one of the most sought-after areas of Lucerne Valley. Nestled on 1.25 usable acres, this property offers space, privacy, and convenience—perfect for families, hobbyists, or anyone looking to escape the city hustle.
Although the home itself could use some TLC, the bones are solid. With some minor repairs, you can find yourself sitting on a large amount of equity. Detached 2-car garage
Massive carport – Ideal for RV, boat, or extra vehicles
Permanent foundation – Easily qualifies for conventional financing
Water provided by Jubilee Mutual Water Company – One of the best in the area Priced to sell – Don’t miss out! Contact your agent today to schedule a private tour!
Listing Agent
Oasis Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 760-927-2198 License #02224198 Listed on: 06/09/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
- Parking Available
Property Views
- Mountain
- Desert
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Manufactured Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,248 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 15
- Tax Tract Number 121
- Assessor Parcel Number 0449605010000
- $302 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $34,855 | $6,971 | $27,884 |
| 2024 | $643 | $34,171 | $6,834 | $27,337 |
| 2023 | $634 | $33,501 | $6,700 | $26,801 |
| 2022 | $620 | $32,844 | $6,569 | $26,275 |
| 2021 | $609 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $600 | $31,870 | $6,374 | $25,496 |
| 2019 | $593 | $31,245 | $6,249 | $24,996 |
| 2018 | $428 | $30,632 | $6,126 | $24,506 |
| 2017 | $422 | $30,031 | $6,006 | $24,025 |
| 2016 | $415 | $29,442 | $5,888 | $23,554 |
| 2015 | $406 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $487 | $36,163 | $7,534 | $28,629 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -16.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -13.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25129211
APN: 0449-605-01
- 9210 Cherokee Trail
- 35325 Woodland St
- 0 Foothill Rd Unit 240989
- 0 Harvest Moon Unit 240734
- 36160 Palm St
- 801 Visalia Ave
- 768 Visalia Ave
- 16150 Visalia Ave Unit 6
- 9511 Anza Trail
- 0 El Dorado St Unit ND26085723
- 9635 Anza Trail
- 22 Clark St
- 35025 El Dorado St
- 34631 California 18
- 9025 Camp Rock Rd
- 0 Clark St
- 10369 Fairlane Rd
- 0 Joshua Ave Unit OC25175074
- 35535 State Highway 18
- 15 Camp Rock Rd
- 32303 Sapphire Rd
- 30881 Pawnee St Unit B
- 15030 Fairlane Rd
- 1165 Green Mountain Dr
- 1159 Anita Ave
- 1080 Pan Springs Ln
- 1056 Sierra Ave
- 39600 Knob Hill Rd
- 925 Anita Ave
- 925 Coy Ln Unit B
- 45999 South St
- 39543 Oakglen Rd
- 407 E Meadow Ln
- 507 Elysian Blvd
- 1029 W Aeroplane Blvd
- 39195 N Shore Dr
- 39023 N Shore Dr
- 921 W Aeroplane Blvd
- 1132 W Aeroplane Blvd
- 913 W Aeroplane Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.