9126 E 35th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,346
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 E 35th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,318,431, approximately $303 per square foot. 9126 E 35th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Bleiler Laurence C and Bleiler Karin
Bought by
Everythings Right Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Albino Judith E and The Albino Family Trust
Bought by
Bleiler Laurence C and Bleiler Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,175
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Albino Judith E and Albino Salvatore
Bought by
The Albino Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Harvard Communities Inc
Bought by
Albino Judith E and Albino Salvatore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everythings Right Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bleiler Laurence C | $986,900 | Heritage Title Company | |
| The Albino Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Albino Judith E | $680,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bleiler Laurence C | $740,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Albino Judith E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,682 | $97,340 | $11,990 | $11,990 |
| 2024 | $12,682 | $86,680 | $7,710 | $78,970 |
| 2023 | $12,511 | $86,680 | $7,710 | $78,970 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $68,680 | $11,820 | $56,860 |
| 2021 | $9,573 | $70,660 | $12,160 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $7,713 | $64,730 | $12,160 | $52,570 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $64,730 | $12,160 | $52,570 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $64,820 | $10,490 | $54,330 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $64,820 | $10,490 | $54,330 |
| 2016 | $7,851 | $64,670 | $9,663 | $55,007 |
| 2015 | $7,641 | $64,670 | $9,663 | $55,007 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $50,010 | $7,960 | $42,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map