9126 Grant Line Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 Grant Line Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $339,760, approximately $218 per square foot. 9126 Grant Line Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Beye Brewer Ramey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,894
Outstanding Balance
$179,174
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beye Brewer Ramey A | $211,400 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Centex Homes | $3,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beye Brewer Ramey A | $215,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $202,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $197,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $191,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $185,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $180,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $177,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $173,800 | $40,392 | $133,408 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $180,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map