Seller's Agent in 2016
Sunny Lee
NBI Realty, LLC
(703) 623-6639
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $593,262
Brick front town home with gleaming hardwood floor on main level. Open floor plan. Lots of sun. Large kit leads to the large deck. Stainless appliance. Very private. So convenient location... Fleshly painted. Come and see ! You will love it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 256-6247 aarostegui@nbirealtyllc.net NBI Realty, LLC License #0225084952 Listed on: 06/30/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balseca Franklin Daniel | $389,900 | Pride Settlement & Escrow | |
| Yarbrough Stephen D | $329,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jae I | $280,000 | -- | |
| Choo Hyun Hwa | $404,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balseca Franklin Daniel | $311,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Stephen D | $320,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jae I | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choo Hyun Hwa | $273,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $559,040 | $160,000 | $399,040 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $511,560 | $145,000 | $366,560 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $481,010 | $135,000 | $346,010 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $455,200 | $125,000 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $420,650 | $115,000 | $305,650 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $401,620 | $115,000 | $286,620 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $386,400 | $105,000 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $382,060 | $105,000 | $277,060 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $351,420 | $90,000 | $261,420 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $346,240 | $90,000 | $256,240 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $333,370 | $85,000 | $248,370 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $311,730 | $80,000 | $231,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sunny Lee
NBI Realty, LLC
(703) 623-6639
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pia Reyes
Compass
(703) 577-2944
66 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002051221
APN: 0882-13070039A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.