9127 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9127 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $154,590, approximately $175 per square foot. 9127 Old State Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Dombrowski Gregory E and Dombrowski Barbara E
Bought by
Ziegler Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,393
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Dombrowski Gregory E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Stephanie L | -- | -- | |
| Dombrowski Gregory E | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Stephanie L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $29,300 | $7,810 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $29,300 | $7,810 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $29,300 | $7,810 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $20,690 | $6,440 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $20,690 | $6,440 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $20,690 | $6,440 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $106 | $18,520 | $6,440 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $18,520 | $6,440 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $18,520 | $6,440 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $833 | $14,150 | $6,270 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $808 | $14,150 | $6,270 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $808 | $14,150 | $6,270 | $7,880 |
| 2013 | $813 | $14,150 | $6,270 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map