9128 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,257 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9128 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $123,564, approximately $126 per square foot. 9128 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $8,199 | $1,187 | $7,012 |
| 2024 | $944 | $7,808 | $1,187 | $6,621 |
| 2023 | $944 | $7,436 | $1,187 | $6,249 |
| 2022 | $944 | $7,082 | $1,244 | $5,838 |
| 2021 | $891 | $6,745 | $1,441 | $5,304 |
| 2020 | $879 | $6,745 | $1,441 | $5,304 |
| 2019 | $924 | $6,745 | $1,441 | $5,304 |
| 2018 | $926 | $6,745 | $1,441 | $5,304 |
| 2017 | $905 | $6,600 | $1,441 | $5,159 |
| 2016 | $886 | $6,600 | $1,441 | $5,159 |
| 2015 | $888 | $6,600 | $1,441 | $5,159 |
| 2014 | $809 | $7,073 | $1,441 | $5,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map