9129 Bryant Ave Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9129 Bryant Ave, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $420,717, approximately $315 per square foot. 9129 Bryant Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Gorman Crossing Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Dekery Sara
Bought by
Dekery Sara and Kery Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Foster Michael S
Bought by
Sara Dekery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$171,298
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Foster Michael S
Bought by
Sara Dekery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Mobley Rodney W
Bought by
Foster Michael S and Foster Kalani J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Jeffrey L
Bought by
Mobley Rodney W and Mobley Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekery Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Sara Dekery | $328,500 | -- | |
| Sara Dekery | $328,500 | -- | |
| Foster Michael S | $212,500 | -- | |
| Mobley Rodney W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sara Dekery | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sara Dekery | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Mobley Rodney W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $330,700 | $150,000 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $270,700 | $120,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $244,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $232,000 | $87,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $230,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map