9129 Roach Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9129 Roach Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $441,764, approximately $190 per square foot. 9129 Roach Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Wolf Jeannie Garry
Bought by
Hosack Michael T and Wolf Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,790
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$429,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Wolf Jeanne Garry
Bought by
Wolf Jeanne Garry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosack Michael T | $80,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Jeanne Garry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosack Michael T | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,325 | $35,033 | $4,379 | $30,654 |
| 2024 | $11,325 | $35,033 | $4,379 | $30,654 |
| 2023 | $10,504 | $35,033 | $4,379 | $30,654 |
| 2022 | $10,504 | $28,628 | $3,753 | $24,875 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $28,628 | $3,753 | $24,875 |
| 2020 | $10,051 | $28,628 | $3,753 | $24,875 |
| 2019 | $11,293 | $32,065 | $3,440 | $28,625 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $32,065 | $3,440 | $28,625 |
| 2017 | $10,015 | $32,065 | $3,440 | $28,625 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $26,496 | $3,127 | $23,369 |
| 2015 | $8,542 | $26,496 | $3,127 | $23,369 |
| 2014 | $8,437 | $26,496 | $3,127 | $23,369 |
| 2013 | $7,938 | $26,730 | $3,127 | $23,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map