9129 Walden Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $704,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9129 Walden Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $682,867, approximately $458 per square foot. 9129 Walden Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Delgado David A and Delgado Martha L
Bought by
Delgado David A and Delgado Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Delgado David A and Delgado Martha L
Bought by
Delgado David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Carlin John D
Bought by
Delgado David A and Delgado Martha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Carlin John D and Carlin M L
Bought by
Carlin John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado David A | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado David A | -- | -- | |
| Delgado David A | $337,600 | -- | |
| Carlin John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $515,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $505,400 | $332,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $488,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $455,300 | $281,800 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $9,403 | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $405,500 | $281,800 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $390,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $359,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $356,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map