913 28th St N Fargo, ND 58102
Madison-Unicorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 28th St N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $195,329, approximately $226 per square foot. 913 28th St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Hulswit Cindy and Donley Belinda
Bought by
Action223 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Simonson Sharon and Estate Of Adrien Simonson
Bought by
Simonsen Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Action223 Llc | $80,000 | Fm Title | |
| Simonsen Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $101,550 | $15,000 | $86,550 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $92,500 | $15,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $87,250 | $15,000 | $72,250 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $83,100 | $15,000 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $74,200 | $15,000 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $76,750 | $17,550 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $70,600 | $8,150 | $62,450 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $70,600 | $8,150 | $62,450 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $67,250 | $8,150 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $65,300 | $8,150 | $57,150 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $59,250 | $6,900 | $52,350 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $56,450 | $6,900 | $49,550 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $53,750 | $6,900 | $46,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map