Estimated Value: $312,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 32nd St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $352,190, approximately $182 per square foot. 913 32nd St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and La Salle Peru Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Boldrey J Michael
Bought by
Odonnell Michael and Odonnell Bette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,913
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Michael | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $100,261 | $20,161 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $94,514 | $19,005 | $75,509 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $80,789 | $19,254 | $61,535 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $75,090 | $17,896 | $57,194 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $71,624 | $17,070 | $54,554 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $69,863 | $16,650 | $53,213 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $68,648 | $16,360 | $52,288 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $66,836 | $15,928 | $50,908 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $66,115 | $15,756 | $50,359 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $63,934 | $15,236 | $48,698 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $61,760 | $14,718 | $47,042 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,728 | $15,663 | $50,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map