Seller's Agent in 2022
Dayna Simmons
Dayna Simmons Real Estate
(409) 209-2280
7 in this area
926 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $265,000
Lovely home in the coveted East Chambers-ISD! This home features an ideal floorplan that boasts trayed ceilings, custom cabinets, and updated carpet in the bedrooms. Lots of counter space with upgraded appliances, and a primary bath that includes separate closets, shower and a soaker tub. This house is well maintained from top to bottom! A clean slate to make your own! You won't be disappointed in the peaceful neighboring land that makes it all the more serene and inviting! This one won't last long...be sure and see it today! **Per the children of the estate, NO FLOODING in any storm.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dayna Simmons Real Estate License #0454252 Listed on: 03/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Nelwyn Gale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanley Nelwyn | -- | Capital Title | |
| Franzen Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Callie N | -- | Beaumont Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Callie N | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $247,210 | $5,920 | $241,290 |
| 2024 | $43 | $228,420 | $5,920 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $222,500 | $5,920 | $216,580 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $184,780 | $12,500 | $172,280 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $184,780 | $12,500 | $172,280 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $184,780 | $12,500 | $172,280 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $159,260 | $12,500 | $146,760 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $159,260 | $12,500 | $146,760 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $140,110 | $12,500 | $127,610 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $140,120 | $12,500 | $127,620 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $140,120 | $12,500 | $127,620 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $140,120 | $12,500 | $127,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dayna Simmons
Dayna Simmons Real Estate
(409) 209-2280
7 in this area
926 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Linda Shimek Boone
Cedar Stone Realty
(409) 658-0296
6 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71983864
APN: 25200-00016-02700-000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.