913 Bunting Ln Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Bunting Ln, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $230,201, approximately $295 per square foot. 913 Bunting Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Lillian Schumacher Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Mckay Clarence W and Mckay Rose M
Bought by
Fisher Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Green Taira Anne
Bought by
Uhlmeyer Marissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Allen Bill J
Bought by
Green Taira Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,132
Interest Rate
8.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Richard | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Uhlmeyer Marissa A | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Green Taira Anne | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uhlmeyer Marissa A | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Taira Anne | $91,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $24,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $21,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $20,045 | $3,325 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $15,880 | $2,280 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $15,880 | $2,280 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $15,880 | $2,280 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $15,010 | $2,280 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map