913 Choate Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $478,579 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Choate Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $530,895, approximately $206 per square foot. 913 Choate Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Roberta A
Bought by
Mcclendon Rowan and Mcclendon Edna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,657
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$346,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclendon Rowan | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclendon Rowan | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclendon Rowan | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclendon Rowan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,479 | $279,090 | $61,320 | $217,770 |
| 2024 | $10,689 | $192,220 | $42,980 | $149,240 |
| 2023 | $10,837 | $192,220 | $42,980 | $149,240 |
| 2022 | $10,664 | $192,220 | $42,980 | $149,240 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $192,220 | $42,980 | $149,240 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $186,060 | $74,900 | $111,160 |
| 2019 | $9,091 | $186,060 | $74,900 | $111,160 |
| 2018 | $8,923 | $186,060 | $74,900 | $111,160 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $186,060 | $74,900 | $111,160 |
| 2016 | $8,440 | $186,060 | $74,900 | $111,160 |
| 2015 | $8,443 | $206,570 | $83,160 | $123,410 |
| 2014 | $8,248 | $206,570 | $83,160 | $123,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map