913 Clark St Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,611 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Clark St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $108,653, approximately $93 per square foot. 913 Clark St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Willow School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Gleason Anne
Bought by
Gleason Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Lambert George H
Bought by
Gleason Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Lambert George H
Bought by
Gleason Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1987
Sold by
Lambert George H
Bought by
Gleason Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Renee A | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Gleason Anne | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Gleason Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Gleason Anne M | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gleason Renee A | $71,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $43,600 | $3,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $37,900 | $3,200 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $32,400 | $3,200 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $30,800 | $2,200 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $27,200 | $2,600 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $26,000 | $2,600 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $24,500 | $2,600 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $22,300 | $2,600 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $22,300 | $2,600 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $18,200 | $5,177 | $13,023 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $18,200 | $5,177 | $13,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map