$279,000

913 Commerce Rd SE Palm Bay, FL 32909

Estimated payment $1,727/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

3/2 SE Palm Bay with extra large chefs kitchen with island, solid wood cabinets, newer stove!! Imagine your family in this great home, includes and electric fence for your pets!! Large bedrooms all with walk in closets, open concept. Large bonus area towards the back of the home, could be used as office, game room, dining area or anything you can dream up. Also a large back porch area, fully screened. Make your appointment today!!

Listing Agent

Heather Hary

LaRocque & Co., Realtors License #3305634 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Port Malabar Unit 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-37-07-Gn-00500.0-0013.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,872

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Port Malabar Unit 12
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: 3/2 SE Palm Bay with extra large chefs kitchen with island, solid wood cabinets, newer stove!! Imagine your family in this great home, includes and electric fence for your pets!! Large bedrooms all with walk in closets, open concept. Large bonus area towards the back of the home, could be used as office, game room, dining area or anything you can dream up. Also a large back porch area, fully screened. Make your appointment today!!
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Other
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-37-07-Gn-00500.0-0013.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872.06

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Turner
  • High School: Bayside

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $110,820 -- --
2024 $2,796 $107,700 -- --
2023 $2,796 $104,570 $0 $0
2022 $1,186 $101,530 $0 $0
2021 $1,195 $98,580 $0 $0
2020 $1,167 $97,220 $0 $0
2019 $1,309 $95,040 $0 $0
2018 $1,277 $93,270 $8,400 $84,870
2017 $1,982 $82,130 $7,000 $75,130
2016 $1,625 $74,690 $5,400 $69,290
2015 $1,494 $63,640 $5,000 $58,640
2014 $1,262 $51,130 $3,700 $47,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $279,000 +137.4% $198 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Sold $117,500 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $117,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $117,500 Paradise Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $146,000 State Title Partners Llp
Warranty Deed $100,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Warranty Deed $45,100 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $107,600 FHA
Previous Owner $35,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1077817

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-37-07-GN-00500.0-0013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.