913 E 17th St Odessa, TX 79761
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,416 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E 17th St, Odessa, TX 79761 and is currently estimated at $107,104, approximately $142 per square foot. 913 E 17th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Burnet Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $74,700 | $8,330 | $66,370 |
| 2023 | $669 | $75,743 | $6,930 | $68,813 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $72,735 | $4,480 | $68,255 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $70,211 | $4,480 | $65,731 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $58,785 | $4,480 | $54,305 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $56,085 | $4,480 | $51,605 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $51,089 | $4,480 | $46,609 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $49,344 | $4,480 | $44,864 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $47,603 | $4,480 | $43,123 |
| 2015 | $403 | $48,812 | $4,480 | $44,332 |
| 2014 | $403 | $46,097 | $4,480 | $41,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map