913 E Chestnut St Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $56,580
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $46,145. 913 E Chestnut St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Shamokin Area Elementary School, Shamokin Area Middle School, and Shamokin Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Ruch William G and Ruch Mary Angela M
Bought by
Hre Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hre Holdings Inc | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $509 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2025 | $804 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $756 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $756 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $744 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $735 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $727 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $716 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $710 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $683 | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $380 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map