NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Last sale price $325,100 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,246 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Robert Frost Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Cove Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

Multiple offers received! Highest and Best by 5pm Sunday 10/25! Welcome Home! Totally Renovated!! Newly refinished hardwood floors thru out main level! Brand new shaker white kitchen with quartz counters~tile backsplash and SS appliances! Huge Florida/sun room off the dining room that leads to oversized deck! Home features 3 bedrooms with 2.5 baths!! Finished lower level with 2nd fireplace! Brand new waterproof laminate in basement! All bathrooms have been totally redone! Attached 2.5 car garage with 2 brand new MyQ digital openers! Fenced in back yard with tons of space! Professionally landscaped with extensive brick work along with brick paver driveway!! Must see!! This one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Asif Mohammed

Signature Realty Group LLC License #471020577 Listed on: 10/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ankur Patel

Executive Realty Group LLC License #475129520

Executive Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1972 | 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

1972 | 2020

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus, Interstate Access
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: Raised Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Basement
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X5, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Game Room, Sun/Florida Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Game Rm, Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Sunroom, Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1900
  • Dining Room Type: L-shaped
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch
  • Acreage: 0.1921

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Driveway: Brick
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 54

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62X100X72X100
  • Parcel Identification Number: 07273060240000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8168.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
List Price
$325,900
Sold Price
$325,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$468,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$260,080
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Digisha $325,500 Greater Illinois Title
Ali Nabil $186,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patel Digisha $260,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $325,100 -0.2% $171 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $325,900 +0.2% $172 / Sq Ft
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Off Market $325,100 -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $319,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,964 $40,000 $7,112 $32,888
2024 $8,964 $32,000 $5,857 $26,143
2023 $7,763 $32,000 $5,857 $26,143
2022 $7,763 $32,000 $5,857 $26,143
2021 $8,220 $27,121 $3,974 $23,147
2020 $8,079 $27,121 $3,974 $23,147
2019 $8,168 $30,474 $3,974 $26,500
2018 $8,015 $26,707 $3,555 $23,152
2017 $7,889 $26,707 $3,555 $23,152
2016 $5,058 $26,707 $3,555 $23,152
2015 $5,754 $23,789 $3,137 $20,652
2014 $5,573 $23,789 $3,137 $20,652
2013 $5,559 $23,789 $3,137 $20,652
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10913834

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-27-306-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.