913 Hosta Valley Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $454,197 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Hosta Valley Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $476,049, approximately $229 per square foot. 913 Hosta Valley Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Farrelly Christine G and Farrelly Vincent O
Bought by
Farrelly Christine G and Farrelly Vincent O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Arvida Mid Atlantic Homes Inc
Bought by
Farrelly Christine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,980
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrelly Christine G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farrelly Christine G | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrelly Christine G | $51,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrelly Christine G | $207,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $412,468 | $100,000 | $312,468 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $412,468 | $100,000 | $312,468 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $306,781 | $65,000 | $241,781 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $306,781 | $65,000 | $241,781 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $306,781 | $65,000 | $241,781 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $306,781 | $65,000 | $241,781 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $261,649 | $60,000 | $201,649 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $261,649 | $60,000 | $201,649 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $261,649 | $60,000 | $201,649 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $261,649 | $60,000 | $201,649 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $287,685 | $52,000 | $235,685 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $287,685 | $52,000 | $235,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map