Estimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 N Orange St Unit 917, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $270,282, approximately $150 per square foot. 913 N Orange St Unit 917 is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Yes Management Trust and Clark Donald D
Bought by
Cliffords Anthony V and Cliffords Allison N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$203,495
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
W Lee Chipperfield Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Chipperfield W Lee W and Chipperfield Dica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Nieldfelt Wayne E and Niedfelt Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Chipperfield Revocable Living Trust W Lee and Chipperfield W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffords Anthony V | $275,000 | Cornhusker Land Title | |
| Chipperfield W Lee W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chipperfield Revocable Living Trust W Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cliffords Anthony V | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $279,248 | $27,026 | $252,222 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $312,021 | $27,026 | $284,995 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $296,113 | $27,026 | $269,087 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $258,679 | $27,026 | $231,653 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $218,641 | $27,026 | $191,615 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $212,402 | $27,026 | $185,376 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $205,272 | $27,026 | $178,246 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $197,750 | $27,030 | $170,720 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $197,750 | $27,030 | $170,720 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $139,690 | $26,920 | $112,770 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $139,690 | $26,920 | $112,770 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $139,690 | $26,920 | $112,770 |
| 2012 | $3,178 | $139,690 | $26,920 | $112,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map