913 Oak Dr Gas City, IN 46933
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Oak Dr, Gas City, IN 46933 and is currently estimated at $157,186, approximately $135 per square foot. 913 Oak Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $126,900 | $22,300 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $120,800 | $22,300 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $113,700 | $22,300 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $109,200 | $22,300 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $101,500 | $22,300 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $106,200 | $22,300 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $98,300 | $22,300 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $96,300 | $22,300 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $95,400 | $22,300 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $95,400 | $22,300 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $100,500 | $24,800 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $100,100 | $24,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map