913 Ridge Rd Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Ridge Rd, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $124,322, approximately $87 per square foot. 913 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Dearien Cody Ewing
Bought by
Jones Melvin J and Jones Erica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Melvin J | $31,000 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $8,840 | $7,046 | $1,794 |
| 2024 | $100 | $8,636 | $7,046 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $100 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $753 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $756 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $755 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $88 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $90 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $90 | $8,546 | $7,046 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,840 | $1,340 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,840 | $1,340 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map