913 Riverview Dr Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $66,528 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Riverview Dr, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $71,764, approximately $62 per square foot. 913 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $13,200 | $2,220 | $10,980 |
| 2024 | $390 | $12,720 | $2,220 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $376 | $12,300 | $2,220 | $10,080 |
| 2022 | $352 | $11,820 | $2,220 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $334 | $11,340 | $2,220 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $409 | $13,860 | $4,860 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $397 | $13,560 | $4,860 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map