NOT LISTED FOR SALE

913 Rolling Meadows Dr Maryville, IL 62062

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $317,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2019

Last sale price $212,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,096 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

OPEN HOUSE on Sunday, 06/23/2019, 1-3pm. Move in and…just RELAX! Renovated with lots of care and love, this completely updated, beautiful 4 BR / 2.5 BTH home is full of light. Spacious and attractive, it has many desirable features: An elegant modern kitchen with new solid-surface countertops, sink, stainless steel fridge, dishwasher, a hooded gas range, an oversized island, and an open concept to the dining and living rooms. The lower level boast a home theatre system and fireplace, and the extended garage houses a workshop. The nice deck is overlooking the large, flat backyard with shed, and the appealing patio oasis that is surrounded by carefree perennial landscaping. Other amazing features include completely new flooring throughout (beautiful engineered-wood in the main upstairs living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms and basement) and lots of fresh paint. Other valuable updates since 2017: new hot water heater, HVAC system, roof, deck, and front landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christa Hohman

RE/MAX Alliance License #475120944 Listed on: 06/14/2019

RE/MAX Alliance

Last Buyer's Agent

Iean Finley

eXp Realty License #471003487

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Schools

  • Collinsville Dist 10 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-2-21-10-04-401-106.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Style Description: Bi-Level
  • Cross Street: Main Street
  • Special Areas: Family Room, Living Room
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 26
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Fireplace in LL, Partially Finished, Partial, Walk-Out
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Basement, Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt
  • Kitchen: Center Island, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Deck, Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec, Utility Shed
  • Total Living Area: 2174.00
  • Windows/Doors: Sliding Glass Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 11
  • Square Footage: 1444
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 730
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop/Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Underground Util, Workshop/Hobby Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • Junior High School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • School District: Collinsville DIST 10
  • Senior High School: Collinsville

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Partial Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X160.08 IRR
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12632
  • Acres: 0.2900

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3541
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-2-21-10-04-401-106.001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.74%
Current Estimated Value
$312,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,259
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Houberg Russell A and Houberg Melanie J
Bought by
Koch Andrew and Koch Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Achenbach Phillip and Achenbach Joan
Bought by
Houberg Russell A and Houberg Melanie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,697
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Thurman James R and Thurman Mary E
Bought by
Achenbach Phillip and Achenbach Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,193
Interest Rate
5.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Treptow Shelene $212,000 Benchmark Title
Koch Andrew $165,000 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Houberg Russell A $157,500 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Achenbach Phillip $155,000 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Treptow Shelene $169,600
Previous Owner Koch Andrew $148,500
Previous Owner Houberg Russell A $162,697
Previous Owner Achenbach Phillip $45,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $212,000 -5.7% $98 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $224,900 +6.1% $103 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Off Market $212,000 -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $224,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,121 $91,250 $16,840 $74,410
2024 $5,121 $84,220 $15,540 $68,680
2023 $5,121 $76,840 $14,140 $62,700
2022 $4,728 $71,060 $13,080 $57,980
2021 $4,229 $66,760 $12,290 $54,470
2020 $4,067 $63,700 $11,730 $51,970
2019 $3,637 $57,210 $11,440 $45,770
2018 $3,541 $54,190 $10,830 $43,360
2017 $3,460 $53,110 $10,610 $42,500
2016 $3,517 $53,110 $10,610 $42,500
2015 $3,343 $51,720 $10,330 $41,390
2014 $3,343 $51,720 $10,330 $41,390
2013 $3,343 $51,720 $10,330 $41,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19044352

MARIS MLS

APN: 13-2-21-10-04-401-106-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.