913 Rosehill Ave Durham, NC 27705
Old West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $886,143
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Rosehill Ave, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $773,786, approximately $276 per square foot. 913 Rosehill Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Monsein Investments Llc
Bought by
Milkfish Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Terrell Elaine Garrett
Bought by
Monsein Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Garrett J Kenneth and Garrett Pamela
Bought by
Monsein Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milkfish Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monsein Investments Llc | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Monsein Investments Llc | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Monsein Investments Llc | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monsein Investments Llc | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Monsein Investments Llc | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $818,248 | $307,125 | $511,123 |
| 2024 | $8,199 | $587,794 | $117,200 | $470,594 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $587,794 | $117,200 | $470,594 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $587,794 | $117,200 | $470,594 |
| 2021 | $7,488 | $587,794 | $117,200 | $470,594 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $587,794 | $117,200 | $470,594 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $634,853 | $117,200 | $517,653 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $452,300 | $52,695 | $399,605 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $452,300 | $52,695 | $399,605 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $587,790 | $52,695 | $535,095 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $352,283 | $29,900 | $322,383 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $269,305 | $29,900 | $239,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map