913 Ruston Ave Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Ruston Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $232,955, approximately $158 per square foot. 913 Ruston Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $81,976 | $14,727 | $67,249 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $75,111 | $13,494 | $61,617 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $60,761 | $10,916 | $49,845 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $57,327 | $10,299 | $47,028 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $56,731 | $10,192 | $46,539 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $56,426 | $10,137 | $46,289 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $55,829 | $10,030 | $45,799 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $55,829 | $10,030 | $45,799 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $55,829 | $10,030 | $45,799 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $54,521 | $9,795 | $44,726 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $54,521 | $9,795 | $44,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,521 | $9,795 | $44,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map