913 S Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,808 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $699,452, approximately $299 per square foot. 913 S Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Gindes Robert and Gindes Norma
Bought by
Stang Catherine L and Mejia Tom E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,117
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Wieser Craig and Wieser Deborah
Bought by
Gindes Robert and Gindes Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Wieser Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stang Catherine L | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gindes Robert | $356,000 | None Available | |
| Wieser Craig | $362,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stang Catherine L | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gindes Robert | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wieser Craig | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $686,037 | $187,425 | $498,612 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $407,155 | $103,950 | $303,205 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $407,155 | $103,950 | $303,205 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $407,155 | $103,950 | $303,205 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $407,155 | $103,950 | $303,205 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $407,155 | $103,950 | $303,205 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $420,096 | $103,950 | $316,146 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $391,014 | $77,220 | $313,794 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $391,014 | $77,220 | $313,794 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $391,014 | $77,220 | $313,794 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $322,039 | $67,240 | $254,799 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $322,039 | $67,240 | $254,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map