913 S Galena Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $103,480, approximately $100 per square foot. 913 S Galena Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Cws Investments Inc
Bought by
Integrity Income Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Sunnyhill Mortgage Note Fund 2021 Llc
Bought by
Cws Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2022
Sold by
Jazz Up Indy Inc
Bought by
Four One Capital Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Four One Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
Sunnyhill Mortgage Note Fund 2021 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Acp 1 Llc
Bought by
Jazz Up Indy Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Norris Brian D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Troxell Diane C and Troxell Jimmie J
Bought by
Norris Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Setchell Larry G
Bought by
Troxell Diane C and Troxell Jimmie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Income Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cws Investments Inc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Four One Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sunnyhill Mortgage Note Fund 2021 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jazz Up Indy Inc | $100 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $66,528 | None Available | |
| Norris Brian | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Troxell Diane C | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norris Brian | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Troxell Diane C | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,177 | $23,762 | $3,052 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $22,667 | $2,834 | $19,833 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $20,421 | $2,553 | $17,868 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $18,908 | $2,364 | $16,544 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $18,007 | $2,251 | $15,756 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $17,482 | $2,185 | $15,297 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $17,139 | $2,142 | $14,997 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $16,480 | $2,060 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $16,000 | $2,000 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $16,000 | $2,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $17,145 | $2,939 | $14,206 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $17,500 | $3,000 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map