Estimated Value: $132,629 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Snowden Dr, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $146,407, approximately $127 per square foot. 913 Snowden Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Jones Mary Linda and Burke Linda
Bought by
Glover Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,630
Outstanding Balance
$46,213
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Phillip W and Hunt Bonnie A
Bought by
Jones Mary Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,450
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Shelly M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Mary Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Shelly M | $70,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Mary Linda | $545,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |