913 Summit Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $211,841 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Summit Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $228,710, approximately $128 per square foot. 913 Summit Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Doellman Bonita M and Freiburg John R
Bought by
Downey Philip and Downey Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,792
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,918
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Philip | $181,000 | Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Philip | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $62,670 | $10,300 | $52,370 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $59,120 | $9,720 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $59,990 | $9,020 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $54,310 | $8,420 | $45,890 |
| 2021 | $910 | $53,220 | $8,250 | $44,970 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $52,180 | $8,090 | $44,090 |
| 2019 | $817 | $51,610 | $8,000 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $826 | $46,290 | $6,230 | $40,060 |
| 2017 | $814 | $45,830 | $6,170 | $39,660 |
| 2016 | $815 | $43,970 | $5,920 | $38,050 |
| 2015 | $8,189,400 | $43,970 | $5,920 | $38,050 |
| 2012 | $897 | $42,500 | $5,720 | $36,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map