Estimated Value: $113,690 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Verbon St, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $143,923, approximately $99 per square foot. 913 Verbon St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Hubbard Vernon Lamar and Polly Biship Hubbard Revocable
Bought by
Hubbard Vernon Lamar and Polly B Hubbard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Vernon Lamar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,030 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map