913 W Hamilton Ave Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 W Hamilton Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $124,667, approximately $114 per square foot. 913 W Hamilton Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Genesee Cnty Land Bk Authority
Bought by
Tellez Osmany Batista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Johnson L D
Bought by
Johnson Larry D and Johnson Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Osmany Batista | $555 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |