9130 5th Place W Unit B Everett, WA 98204
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,726 - $921,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 5th Place W Unit B, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $819,682, approximately $739 per square foot. 9130 5th Place W Unit B is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Otis Ronald T
Bought by
Otis Lori and Otis Ronald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Otis Lori
Bought by
Otis Ronald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Lori | -- | Chicago | |
| Otis Ronald T | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otis Ronald T | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,267 | $696,700 | $397,000 | $299,700 |
| 2025 | $4,990 | $656,300 | $371,000 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $628,700 | $335,000 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $673,700 | $356,000 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $530,300 | $261,000 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $435,700 | $198,000 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $358,800 | $155,000 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $351,700 | $158,000 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $351,700 | $136,000 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $319,100 | $118,000 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $264,000 | $101,000 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $184,600 | $82,000 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map