Estimated Value: $196,000 - $275,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 E Loami Rd Unit 1, Loami, IL 62661 and is currently estimated at $242,811, approximately $139 per square foot. 9130 E Loami Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School and New Berlin Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Iii Maurice E
Bought by
Burke Lon and Burke Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Lon | $195,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,093 | $69,639 | $14,782 | $54,857 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $64,284 | $13,645 | $50,639 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $57,602 | $12,227 | $45,375 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $55,212 | $11,720 | $43,492 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $53,464 | $11,349 | $42,115 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $52,550 | $11,155 | $41,395 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $50,970 | $10,820 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $49,775 | $10,566 | $39,209 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $49,577 | $10,524 | $39,053 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $48,705 | $10,339 | $38,366 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $47,872 | $10,162 | $37,710 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $46,298 | $9,828 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map