9130 E Windsor Dr Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 E Windsor Dr, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $308,979, approximately $169 per square foot. 9130 E Windsor Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Przeracki Joseph E and Przeracki Ann R
Bought by
Lempner David J and Lempner Claudia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lempner David J | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $99,890 | $12,635 | $87,255 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $99,890 | $12,635 | $87,255 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $78,580 | $13,550 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $78,580 | $13,550 | $65,030 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $78,580 | $13,550 | $65,030 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $70,810 | $12,220 | $58,590 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $202,300 | $34,900 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $70,810 | $12,220 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $57,760 | $11,100 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $57,760 | $11,100 | $46,660 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $57,760 | $11,100 | $46,660 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $56,640 | $10,890 | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map