Estimated Value: $234,376 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9130 Tracy Trail, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $239,094, approximately $216 per square foot. 9130 Tracy Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Witty Donna L and Bromund Lisa
Bought by
White Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,412
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Sold by
Witty Donna L
Bought by
Witty Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Sold by
Witty Ralph C and Witty Donna L
Bought by
Witty Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Murray Mary Ellen
Bought by
Witty Ralph C and Witty Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Sold by
Murray Mary J
Bought by
Murray Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Murray Mary E and Murray Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brian | $100,000 | Land Title Group | |
| Witty Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Witty Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Witty Ralph C | $74,000 | -- | |
| Murray Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Murray Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Murray Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Brian | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $64,785 | $13,300 | $51,485 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $64,785 | $13,300 | $51,485 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $45,960 | $10,820 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $45,960 | $10,820 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $45,960 | $10,820 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $38,640 | $9,100 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $110,400 | $26,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $38,640 | $9,100 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $33,530 | $6,650 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $33,530 | $6,650 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $33,530 | $6,650 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $33,530 | $6,650 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map