Estimated Value: $674,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Meadow Ct, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $707,092, approximately $548 per square foot. 9131 Meadow Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Nishimura Harumi Rangel
Bought by
Nishimura Harumi Rangel and Vallefuoco Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,300
Outstanding Balance
$533,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Vallefuoco Sean
Bought by
Nishimura Harumi Rangel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,300
Outstanding Balance
$533,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Nishimura Harumi Rangel
Bought by
Nishimura Harumi Rangel and Vallefuoco Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Mazur Rochelle L
Bought by
Augustyn Brian Douglas and Augustyn Cassandra Ritsema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,910
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Mcphail James Lee and Mcphail Laurie
Bought by
Mazur Greg K and Mazur Rochelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishimura Harumi Rangel | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Nishimura Harumi Rangel | -- | Steed Title Insurance Agency | |
| Nishimura Harumi Rangel | -- | -- | |
| Nishimura Harumi Rangel | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Augustyn Brian Douglas | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Mazur Rochelle L | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Mazur Greg K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishimura Harumi Rangel | $533,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nishimura Harumi Rangel | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augustyn Brian Douglas | $296,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazur Greg K | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $656,600 | $227,000 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $634,300 | $218,600 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $592,000 | $210,100 | $381,900 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $598,400 | $206,000 | $392,400 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $455,100 | $156,400 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $386,700 | $156,400 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $365,600 | $147,500 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $355,200 | $147,500 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $337,300 | $147,500 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $262,900 | $132,900 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $262,200 | $147,500 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $250,500 | $143,600 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map