9131 NE 141st Place Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 NE 141st Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,103,873, approximately $876 per square foot. 9131 NE 141st Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Liang Frederick H
Bought by
Li Michael C and Ming Li Ching
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Michael C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Michael C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |