9131 Oakley Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $394,958
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Oakley Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655 and is currently estimated at $330,653, approximately $140 per square foot. 9131 Oakley Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
May Gary P and May Virginia
Bought by
May Gary P and May Gary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
May Gary P and May Virginia
Bought by
May Gary P and May Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Gary P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Gary P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |