9131 Piscataway Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $15,720,067
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$14,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Piscataway Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $15,720,067, approximately $14,149 per square foot. 9131 Piscataway Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Nuweld First Washington Jt Vn
Bought by
Kbk Assoc Llc & Lor Dev Assoc Et
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Nuweld/First Wash Joint Venture
Bought by
Nuweld First Washington Jt Vn and 300 Suite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbk Assoc Llc & Lor Dev Assoc Et | $4,750,000 | -- | |
| Nuweld First Washington Jt Vn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,496 | $11,092,700 | $1,437,200 | $9,655,500 |
| 2024 | $169,496 | $11,092,700 | $1,437,200 | $9,655,500 |
| 2023 | $169,391 | $11,092,700 | $1,437,200 | $9,655,500 |
| 2022 | $127,034 | $11,423,900 | $1,437,200 | $9,986,700 |
| 2021 | $174,274 | $10,691,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152,494 | $9,958,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132,108 | $9,225,400 | $1,437,200 | $7,788,200 |
| 2018 | $139,228 | $9,065,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,560 | $8,905,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,745,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123,332 | $8,040,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123,332 | $7,732,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map