9132 E Lehigh Ave Unit 196 Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,735 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9132 E Lehigh Ave Unit 196, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $351,434, approximately $228 per square foot. 9132 E Lehigh Ave Unit 196 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Thunder Joyce C Little
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,281
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Villarreal Ricardo and Moisa Sahrina
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Flesher Sharon K
Bought by
Moisa Sahrina and Villarreal Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,040
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Flesher Michael N and Flesher Sharon K
Bought by
Flesher Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Joyce C Little | $134,900 | First American | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Moisa Sahrina | $161,300 | Security Title | |
| Flesher Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thunder Joyce C Little | $133,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Moisa Sahrina | $129,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $24,950 | $4,390 | $4,390 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $21,880 | $2,930 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $21,880 | $2,930 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $22,170 | $3,040 | $19,130 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $22,800 | $3,120 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $20,220 | $3,130 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $20,220 | $3,130 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $16,250 | $3,150 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $16,250 | $3,150 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $13,660 | $3,073 | $10,587 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $13,660 | $3,073 | $10,587 |
| 2014 | $826 | $9,940 | $4,370 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map