9132 Eton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $680,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9132 Eton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $604,305, approximately $438 per square foot. 9132 Eton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $501,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $488,600 | $311,100 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $467,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $446,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $425,800 | $261,100 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $21,213 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $385,600 | $261,100 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $374,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $352,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $346,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map