9132 Forest Dr SW Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $361,636 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9132 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $393,909, approximately $240 per square foot. 9132 Forest Dr SW is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Bought by
Comanor Jeffrey Michael Et Faye B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comanor Jeffrey Michael Et Faye B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $317,980 | $55,000 | $262,980 |
| 2024 | $18 | $317,980 | $55,000 | $262,980 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $317,980 | $55,000 | $262,980 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $207,380 | $37,000 | $170,380 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $207,380 | $37,000 | $170,380 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $207,380 | $37,000 | $170,380 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $163,380 | $26,000 | $137,380 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $163,380 | $26,000 | $137,380 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $169,650 | $35,000 | $134,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map