Seller's Agent in 2013
Gabriel Serrano
Homeology Solutions QCA
(563) 508-7355
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $398,000
NEW STOVE, FRIDGE, MICRO. MOVE IN READY CONDITION. LARGE SIZED ROOMS. MASTER BEDROOM HAS MSTR BA. FEATURES A LRG GARAGE & NICE SIZED LOT. SOLD AS IS, WHERE IS. BUYER & AGENT TO VERIFY ALL DATA GIVEN INCLUDING WELL/SEPTIC/SEWER/WATER CONNECTIONS. Buyers should obtain a free prequal from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage or an entity which is a joint venture with WFHM by working directly with a mortgage consultant or going online at www.wellsfargo.com (Ben Uker, 563-383-4982, NMLSR ID 766115). Buyers also have the option to provide proof of other credit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeology Solutions QCA License #B42703000/471.022132 Listed on: 05/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Brett J | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.6% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,784 | $65,548 | $8,298 | $57,250 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $65,548 | $8,298 | $57,250 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $57,503 | $7,409 | $50,094 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $57,503 | $7,409 | $50,094 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $57,503 | $7,409 | $50,094 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $57,503 | $7,409 | $50,094 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $58,525 | $7,409 | $51,116 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $58,525 | $7,409 | $51,116 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $58,525 | $7,409 | $51,116 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $58,525 | $7,409 | $51,116 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $59,053 | $7,409 | $51,644 |
| 2013 | $4,391 | $56,241 | $7,056 | $49,185 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gabriel Serrano
Homeology Solutions QCA
(563) 508-7355
72 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4142482
APN: 12-12-02-302-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.