9133 Pinewood Ave Elberta, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9133 Pinewood Ave, Elberta, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $207,909, approximately $210 per square foot. 9133 Pinewood Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Mims Celeste
Bought by
Mims Michael W and Mims Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Seatree Llc
Bought by
Mims Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Mims Michael W
Bought by
Seatree Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Mims Jeanette Dale
Bought by
Mims Jeanette and Mims Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Nagy Donald E
Bought by
Mims Jeanette Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims Michael W | $55,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mims Celeste | -- | None Available | |
| Seatree Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Mims Jeanette | $500 | None Available | |
| Mims Jeanette Dale | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $19,120 | $4,240 | $14,880 |
| 2024 | $381 | $12,900 | $4,280 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $478 | $14,060 | $4,880 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $756 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map