9134 26th Place Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $367,442 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9134 26th Place, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $390,611, approximately $236 per square foot. 9134 26th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Valadez Christopher and Valadez Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,395
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Eichler Charlotte Ann
Bought by
Eichler Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Christopher | $196,000 | Multiple | |
| Eichler Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valadez Christopher | $193,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $16,069 | $3,763 | $12,306 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $16,069 | $3,763 | $12,306 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $16,069 | $3,763 | $12,306 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $13,782 | $3,225 | $10,557 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $13,781 | $3,225 | $10,556 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $13,781 | $3,225 | $10,556 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $15,677 | $2,956 | $12,721 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $15,677 | $2,956 | $12,721 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $15,677 | $2,956 | $12,721 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $12,840 | $2,687 | $10,153 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $12,840 | $2,687 | $10,153 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $12,840 | $2,687 | $10,153 |
| 2013 | $3,801 | $12,856 | $2,687 | $10,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map