9134 Sage Loop Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,241 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9134 Sage Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $244,060, approximately $137 per square foot. 9134 Sage Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Joe M. Pirtle Elementary School, Lake Belton Middle School, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Macdonald Christopher J and Macdonald Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,098
Outstanding Balance
$86,330
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Christopher J | -- | Fct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Christopher J | $131,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |