Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,484,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9135 A1a S, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,366,389, approximately $483 per square foot. 9135 A1a S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Beckwith Richard Noble and Beckwith Henry H
Bought by
Laporta John Joseph and Laporta Sherrie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Bickwith Judd D and Bickwith Richard Noble
Bought by
Ebbritde Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Zahra E Ellis
Bought by
Beckwith Henry H and Beckwith Judd D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Meeler William H
Bought by
Beckwith Henry H and Beckwith Judd D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Beckwith Henry H and Beckwith Judd D
Bought by
Beckwith Henry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laporta John Joseph | $950,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| Ebbritde Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Judd D | -- | Attorney | |
| Ebbritde Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Judd D | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | Attorney | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | -- | |
| Beckwith Henry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,377 | $1,030,208 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,592 | $1,011,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,592 | $921,282 | $776,250 | $145,032 |
| 2023 | $11,592 | $928,437 | $776,250 | $152,187 |
| 2022 | $11,837 | $902,240 | $765,072 | $137,168 |
| 2021 | $11,863 | $894,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,596 | $924,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,296 | $717,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,448 | $720,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,706 | $726,568 | $538,200 | $188,368 |
| 2016 | $9,957 | $652,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,075 | $645,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,140 | $644,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map